Division 2

Happy Tennis Players

Division 2

Hull Ladies League

Less is More

Young Tennis Player

Team A 

Hull Men's Leauge

Lemon Detox

Tennis

.

Women Playing Tennis

Ladies Fixtures

York League

Division 2 

Matches

Saturday 23 April 9:30 Pocklington (away)

Saturday 30 April 9:30 Wistow (home)

Saturday 7 May 9:30 Fulford 2 (away)

Saturday 14 May 9:30 Rufforth 1 (home)

Saturday 21 May 9:30 Poppleton 1 (away)

Saturday 28 May 9:30 Boston Spa (home)

Saturday 11 June 9:30 David Lloyd 2 (away)

Saturday 18 June 9:30 Pocklington (home)

Saturday 25 June 14:00 Wistow (away)

Saturday 2 July 9:30 Fulford 2 (home)

Saturday 9 July9:30 Rufforth 1 (away) 

Saturday 16 July 9:30 Poppleton 1 (home)

Sunday 24 July14:00 Boston Spa 2 (away)

Saturday 30 July 9:30 David Lloyd 2 (home)

Results

Draw (54-54)

Win (62-46)

Ladies Fixtures 

Hull League

Team A

Division 3

Matches 

Tuesday 26th April 6:30 South Cave  (home)

Thursday 19th May 6:30 David Lloyd (away)

Tuesday 7th June 6:30 Goole (away)

Tuesday 14th June 6:30 Hessle (home)

Tuesday 21st June 6:30 David Lloyd  (home)

Tuesday 28th June Goole (home)

Tuesday 19th July

Tuesday 26th July

Saturday 6th August

Saturday 13th August

Results

Mixed Fixtures

York League

Division 4

Matches (6:30pm)

Wednesday  4th May Wigginton 3 (home)

Wednesday 11th May Wilberfoss 2 (away)

Wednesday 18th May Copmanthorpe 1 (home)

 

Thursday 26th May Rufforth 2 (away)

Wednesday 1st June Heworth 1 (home)

Wednesday 8th June Alne (home)

Tuesday 21st June Wigginton 3 (away)

Wednesday 29th June Wilberfoss 2 (home)

Wednesday 6th July Copmanthorpe 1 (away)

Wednesday 13th July Rufforth 2 (home)

Thursday 21st July Heworth 1 (away)

 

Thursday 28th July Alne (away)

 

Results

Win (62-46)

Mixed Fixtures 

York League

Division 7

Matches (6:30pm)

Tuesday 3rd May Riccall 2 (away)

Wednesday 11th May David Lloyd 5 (home)

Wednesday 18th May Sutton Upon Derwent 3 (away)

Wednesday 25th May Wistow (home)

Wednesday 1st June Rufforth 3 (away)

Wednesday 15th June New Earswick 1 (home)

Wednesday 22nd June Riccall (home)

Monday 27th June David Lloyd 5 (away)

Wednesday 6th July Sutton Upon Derwent 3 (home)

Tuesday 12th July Wistow (away)

Wednesday 20th July Rufforth 3 (home)

Wednesday 3rd August New Earswick 1 (away)

 

Results

Loss (51-57)

Team 

Men's 

Hull League

Division 4

Matches

Thursday 28th April Hessle E (home) 6:30pm

Saturday 30th April Hessle E (away) 1pm

Saturday 7th May Cottingham (away) 1 pm

Thursday 26th May Hessle D (home) 6:30pm

Sunday 29th May Hessle D (away) 10am

Monday 6th June Hull YPI (away) 6:30pm

Thursday 9th June Swanland (home) 6:30pm

Thursday 30th June Goole (home) 6:30pm

Wednesday 20th July Goole (away) 6:30pm

Thursday 28th July Cottingham (home) 6:30pm

Thursday 4th August Hull YPI (home) 6:30pm

Tuesday 9th August Swanland (away) 6:30pm

Results

Win (46 - 12 games) (7-1 sets)

Win (36-34 games) (4-4 sets)

Team

Matches 

 

   Results