Division 2

Happy Tennis Players

Division 2

Hull Ladies League

Less is More

Young Tennis Player

Team A - new team

Hull Mens League

Lemon Detox

Tennis

.

Hull Ladies League

Team B - new team

Ladies Fixtures

York League

Division 2 

Matches -PROVISIONAL

Saturday 26th June (9:30 am) Away Fulford

Saturday 4th July (1pm) Away Dunnigton 1

Saturday 10th July (9:30) Home David Lloyd 2

Saturday 17th July (2pm) Away Wistow

Saturday 24th July (9:30am) Home Rufforth 1

Saturday 1st August (2pm) Away Boston Spa 2

Saturday 7th August (9:30 am) Home Pocklington

Results

Ladies Fixtures 

Hull League

Team A

Division 3

Matches

Thursday 6th May (6:30pm) Home South Cave

Tuesday 18th May (6:30pm) Away Cliffe B

Thursday 3rd June (6:30pm) Home Cottingham C

Thursday 10th June (6:30pm) Home Beverley B

Tuesday 15th June (6:30pm) Away Goole C

Saturday 19th June (10am) Away Cottingham C

Thursday 24th June (6:30pm) Home Cliffe B

Thursday 8th July (6:30pm) Home Goole C

Monday 19th July (6:30pm) Away Beverly B

Saturday 14th August (2pm) Away South Cave

Results

Win  (6-3, 4-6, 6-0,6-4)(6-2, 2-6, 7-5, 7-5)

Ladies Fixtures

Hull League

Team B

Division 3

Matches

 

Tuesday 11th May (6:30pm) Home Goole

Saturday 15th May (10am) Away Cottingham

Tuesday 18th May (6:30pm) Home Cliffe

Tuesday 25th May (6:30pm) Home Cottingham

Tuesday 1st June (6:30) Home South Cave

Saturday 5th June (2pm) Away South Cave

Thursday 24th June (6:30) Away Cliffe

Monday 28th June (6:30pm) Away Beverley

Tuesday 6th July (6:30pm) Home Beverley

Tuesday 20th July (6:30pm) Away Goole

Results

Win (6-1, 6-0, 6-0, 6-0) (6-1, 6-0, 6-0, 6-1)

Win (6-3, 6-0, 6-1, 6-0) (6-1, 6-2, 6-0, 6-1)

Men's Fixtures

Hull League

Matches

Thursday 6th May (6:30) Away South Cave

Thursday 13th May (6:30) Home South Cave

Thursday 27th May (6:30) Home Cherry Burton

Wednesday 9th June (6:30) Away Swanland B

Thursday 17th June (6:30) Home Cottingham C

Tuesday 22nd June (6:30) Away Hessle C

Monday 5th July (6:30) Away Cottingham C

Thursday 15th July (6:30) Home Swanland B

Thursday 22nd July (6:30) Home Hessle C

Monday 2nd August (6:30) Away Cherry Burton 

Results

To be reorganised

Win ( 6-2, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 ) ( 6-4, 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 )

Mixed Fixtures 

York League

Division 4

Matches

Tuesday 22nd June Wiggington 3

Wednesday 30th June Wilberfoss 2

Wednesday 7th July  Copmanthorpe 1

Wednesday 14th July Rufforth 2

Thursday 22nd July Heworth 1

Thursday 29th July Alne

Wednesday 4th August Stillington 1

Results

Mixed Fixtures

York League

Division 7

Matches

Wednesday 23rd June Riccall 2

Friday 2nd July David Lloyd 5

Wednesday 7th July Sutton on Derwent 3

Tuesday 13th July Wistow

Wednesday 21st July Rufforth 3

Wedneday 4th August New Earswick 1

Results